19.-20.05.2018

IAAF

Lattelecom Riga Marathon

19.-20.05.2018

IAAF

27th Lattelecom Riga Marathon's Top 10

Mar_-81.jpg

 

Lattelecom Riga Marathon winner Bekelech Daba produced the fastest women’s marathon time ever recorded in Latvia with a course record of 2:31:22. Kenya’s Joseph Kyengo Munywoki made a late break in the men’s race to win the title in 2:12:14, the second-fastest time in the 27-year history of the race

Take a look at the top 10 lists for all distances.

Marathon men

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Joseph Kyengo Munywoki KE 1992 2:12:14,7 2:12:14,7 03:08
2 Gadisa Birhanu Shumie ET 1992 2:13:09,0 2:13:09,0 03:09
3 Duncan Cheruiyot Koech KE 1981 2:14:13,7 2:14:13,7 03:10
4 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LV 1985 2:14:23,2 2:14:23,2 03:11
5 Richard Kiprono Bett KE 1990 2:16:19,6 2:16:19,6 03:13
6 Jānis Girgensons LV 1991 2:20:56,6 2:20:56,6 03:20
7 Kristaps Kaimiņš LV 1979 2:25:59,2 2:25:59,1 03:27
8 Gigla Zilbershtein GE 1989 2:27:35,1 2:27:35,1 03:29
9 Kristaps Bērziņš LV 1992 2:31:50,5 2:31:49,4 03:35
10 Kristaps Broks LV 1988 2:32:51,1 2:32:49,9 03:37

Marathon women

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Bekelech Dada Bedada ET 1991 2:31:22,3 2:31:22,0 03:35
2 Kikuyo Tsuzaki JP 1989 2:31:33,0 2:31:32,2 03:35
3 Meseret Gebre Dekebo ET 1993 2:33:28,1 2:33:27,7 03:38
4 Eunice Mumbua Kioko KE 1987 2:39:05,3 2:39:04,7 03:46
5 Yesumie Ayalew Ejigu ET 1993 2:43:18,6 2:43:17,6 03:52
6 Anita Kažemāka LV 1990 2:48:49,9 2:48:48,9 04:00
7 Mirja Vartiainen FI 1971 3:00:50,0 3:00:46,3 04:17
8 Gitana Akmanaviciute LT 1986 3:07:02,3 3:06:57,2 04:25
9 Zanda Zariņa Rešetina LV 1979 3:07:13,9 3:07:12,8 04:26
10 Laura Čakle LV 1986 3:08:29,3 3:08:25,9 04:27

Half-marathon men

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Robert Kimaru Magut KE 1983 1:05:04,8 1:05:04,8 03:05
2 Ibrahim Mukunga Wachira KE 1989 1:05:38,1 1:05:38,1 03:06
3 Paul Muhemi Maina KE 1992 1:06:39,9 1:06:39,9 03:09
4 Jānis Višķers LV 1989 1:07:01,7 1:07:01,7 03:10
5 Jevgēnijs Turkins LV 1985 1:12:12,1 1:12:11,3 03:25
6 Modestas Dirsė LT 1992 1:12:38,6 1:12:37,1 03:26
7 Hosea Kipkemboi KE 1989 1:12:50,4 1:12:50,2 03:27
8 Kevin Ramusch AT 1991 1:14:01,9 1:14:00,4 03:30
9 Jānis Gailis LV 1972 1:14:05,2 1:14:05,0 03:30
10 Alexander Artner AT 1987 1:14:07,6 1:14:06,6 03:30

Half-marathon women

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Inga Zālīte LV 1977 1:23:45,6 1:23:45,1 03:58
2 Daiga Grickus LV 1987 1:24:45,1 1:24:43,6 04:00
3 Eurelija Venskaitytė LT 1981 1:26:30,8 1:26:26,8 04:05
4 Elena Kalashnikova RU 1987 1:26:43,9 1:26:27,4 04:05
5 Ekaterina Alekseeva RU 1986 1:28:22,5 1:27:43,5 04:09
6 Divina Jepkogei KE 1984 1:28:29,0 1:28:28,3 04:11
7 Linda Boldāne LV 1992 1:28:31,0 1:28:17,8 04:11
8 Maria Nagumanova RU 1986 1:29:02,8 1:28:59,4 04:13
9 Baiba Vekša LV 1992 1:31:18,1 1:31:03,7 04:18
10 Klinta Lauska LV 1991 1:31:22,5 1:31:15,2 04:19

10 km men

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Dmitrijs Serjogins LV 1993 0:30:54,4 0:30:54,0 03:05
2 Jaakko Nieminen LV 1987 0:31:29,0 0:31:28,9 03:08
3 Ragnar Stølsmark NO 1985 0:31:42,3 0:31:42,2 03:10
4 Kaspars Gabaliņš-Briška LV 1988 0:32:21,7 0:32:21,7 03:14
5 Dalius Pavliukovičius LT 1988 0:33:39,0 0:33:38,7 03:21
6 Kārlis Vīksne LV 1989 0:33:40,8 0:33:40,6 03:22
7 Nikita Golovitsyn RU 1979 0:34:09,4 0:34:09,2 03:24
8 Paulius Bieliūnas LT 1991 0:34:14,1 0:34:13,6 03:25
9 Denis Prikulis LV 1987 0:34:26,4 0:34:25,2 03:26
10 Justinas Krizinauskas LT 1984 0:34:42,8 0:34:42,8 03:28

10 km women

 Place Name Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Ilona Marhele LV 1986 0:36:08,5 0:36:08,5 03:36
2 Loreta Kančytė LT 1994 0:36:32,1 0:36:32,1 03:39
3 Karīna Helmane-Soročenkova LV 1989 0:37:38,3 0:37:38,0 03:45
4 Ekaterina Moiseeva RU 1981 0:39:28,6 0:39:27,0 03:56
5 Zane Grike LV 1983 0:39:52,9 0:39:51,8 03:59
6 Ināra Lūse LV 1962 0:41:22,8 0:41:22,4 04:08
7 Dace Feldmane LV 2017 0:42:24,5 0:42:22,9 04:14
8 Diāna Jakubjaņeca LV 1992 0:42:47,4 0:42:46,1 04:16
9 Rasma Čoiča LV 1993 0:43:17,6 0:43:13,5 04:19
10 Evita Danenberga LV 1991 0:43:32,5 0:43:30,4 04:21

6 km men

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  Time  Chip  Pace 
1 Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds LV 1999 0:19:05,4 0:19:05,4 03:04
2 Jānis Mežiels LV 1990 0:20:13,3 0:20:13,3 03:15
3 Dainis Stepe LV 1984 0:20:22,9 0:20:22,6 03:17
4 Toms Kunakovs LV 1993 0:20:40,5 0:20:40,5 03:20
5 Axel Manzano GB 1991 0:20:49,8 0:20:49,0 03:21
6 Olegs Gulua LV 1984 0:21:29,7 0:21:29,4 03:27
7 Arsēnijs Kadiševs LV 2002 0:21:37,7 0:21:37,2 03:29
8 Jegors Ivanovs LV 2002 0:21:41,8 0:21:41,7 03:29
9 Kaspars Gulbis LV 1990 0:22:20,0 0:22:19,0 03:35
10 Nils Edgars Briedis LV 1997 0:22:26,0 0:22:23,0 03:36

6 km women

 Place Name  Surname  Country  Year  TIme  Chip   Pace
1 Līga Jansone LV 1993 0:23:46,4 0:23:45,9 03:49
2 Viktorija Bogdanova LV 2007 0:23:56,0 0:23:55,6 03:51
3 Inga Zālīte LV 1977 0:24:03,6 0:24:03,6 03:52
4 Lelde Kalniņa LV 1986 0:24:22,6 0:24:21,9 03:55
5 Izabella Bogdanova LV 2005 0:24:47,5 0:24:47,0 03:59
6 Anastasija Vidončikova LV 1999 0:25:11,4 0:25:10,6 04:03
7 Kamilla Vanadziņa LV 2003 0:25:16,9 0:25:16,9 04:04
8 Patrīcija Eiduka LV 2000 0:25:29,1 0:25:28,6 04:06
9 Aleksandra Pereca LV 1968 0:25:37,9 0:25:22,4 04:05
10 Anna Titova LV 1978 0:26:11,6 0:26:05,9 04:12

Main partner

  • Lattelecom

Partner

  • Rimi

Sponsors

  • Adidas
  • WESS

Organizers

  • NECom
  • Rīgas Dome