19.-20.05.2018

IAAF

Lattelecom Riga Marathon

19.-20.05.2018

IAAF

Lattelecom Riga Marathon best performances 2003 - 2016

MEN

Place Runner Country Time Year
1. Dominic Kimwetich Kangor KEN 2h11:45 2016
2. Joseph Kyengo Munywoki KEN 2h12:14 2017
3. Kaleab Selomon Ghilagabr ERI 2h12:21 2016
4. Bekuma Haile Tolosa ETH 2h12:28 2015

5.

Soboka Beyene Effa ETH 2h12:51 2015
6. Duncan Cheruiyot Koech KEN 2h12:52 2015
7. Gadisa Birhanu Shumie ETH 2h:13:09 2017
8. Yu Chiba JAP 2h13:43 2014
9. Geoffrey Gikuni Ndungu KEN 2h13:48 2014
10. Tegegne Abraraw M. ETH 2h13:50 2015
11. Charles Wachira Maina KEN 2h13:54 2016
12. Duncan Cheruiyot Koech KEN 2h14:13 2017
13. Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 2h14:23 2017
14. Desta Beriso Morkama ETH 2h14:32 2014
15. Kipchumba Maarika KEN 2h14:37 2015
16. Valerijs Zolnerovics LAT 2h14:39 2015
17. Shumet Akalnew Mengistu
ETH 2h15:37 2016
18. El Barouki Hisham MAR 2h15:38 2015
19. Kuto Julius KEN 2h15:48 2008
20. Richard Kiprono KEN 2h16:19 2017
21. Waldeyohans Naamn ERI 2h16:29 2012
22. Kenta Iinuma JAP 2h16:36 2015
23. Matui Amos KEN 2h16:38 2015
24. Rotich Sammy K. KEN 2h16:41 2013
25. Kipkorir Titus Kurgat KEN 2h16:52 2012
26. Peter Sitienei KEN 2h16:52 2012
27. Shimizu Tomoya JAP 2h16:56 2010
28. Kimani Phaaris Irungu KEN 2h17:03 2010
29. Benazzouz Slimani MAR 2h17:33 2014
30. Alexandrov Aleksey RUS 2h17:39 2011

WOMEN

Place Runner Country Time Year
1. Bekelech Dada Bedada ETH 2h31:22 2017
2. Kikuyo Tsuzaki JAP 2h31:33 2017
3. Meseret Gebre Dekebo ETH 2h33:28 2017
4. Tigist Teshome Ayanu ETH 2h36:50 2014
5. Meseret Deme Eshetu ETH 2h37:03 2015
6. Girma Desta ETH 2h37:15 2011
7. Aleksandrova Iraida RUS 2h37:37 2012
8. Mekash Dinkinesh ETH 2h38:04 2011
9. Damatsevich Maryna BLR 2h38:16 2010
10. Shitaye Gemechu Debellu ETH 2h38:40 2016
11. Malevic Volna BLR 2h38:50 2010
12. Kwambai Caronline KEN 2h39:01 2011
13. Eunice Mumbua Kioko KEN 2h39:05 2017
14.. Divina Jepkogei KEN 2h40:01 2016
15. Ariana Hilborn USA 2h40.23 2014
16. Bedasa Aberash Nesga ETH 2h40:30 2013
17. Wangari Miriam KEN 2h41:13 2012
18. Biru Wirkenesh Tola ETH 2h42:06 2015
19. Suuto Jane UGA 2h42:07 2012
20. Kuria Ruth Wanjiru KEN 2h42:28 2015
21. Podnebesova Nina RUS 2h42:51 2010
22. Yesumie Ayalew Ejigu ETH 2h42:18 2017
23. Mulunesh Zwedu Asefa ETH 2h44:07 2016
24. Anita Kažemāka LAT 2h44:09 2016
25. Volgina Natalia RUS 2h45:25 2015
26. Abiyot Eshetu Deme ETH 2h46:06 2016
27. Naomy C. Chebonei KEN 2h46:41 2014
28. Chepkemoi Vicoty KEN 2h46:55 2015
29. Lopadina Veronika BDI 2h46:58 2010
30. Ekaterina Tunguskova UZB 2h47:10 2016
26. Dziamidava Katsiaryma BLR 2h47:30 2009
27. Anita Kažemāka LAT 2h48:49 2017
28. Fateeva Ekaterina RUS 2h48:53 2013
29. Rodina Ludmila RUS 2h50:08 2007
30. Shlyhova Ekaterina RUS 2h50:45 2011

 

 

 

Main partner

  • Lattelecom

Partner

  • Rimi

Sponsors

  • Adidas
  • WESS

Organizers

  • NECom
  • Rīgas Dome